Libraries' Calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1
9:00am - 11:00am
English RIA Meeting
(302B)


9:00am - 9:30am
The Graduate School and International Education filming
(Other)


9:30am - 10:00am
Study Break
(Other)


11:00am - 1:30pm
Associate Deans lunch mtg.
(487)


11:00am - 1:30pm
Associate Deans lunch mtg.
(Weare Conference Room (486))


1:30pm - 5:00pm
Associate Dean of Libraries Interview
(472B)


3:30pm - 4:30pm
REU Directors Meeting
(Weare Conference Room (486))


4:00pm - 6:00pm
Sugoi! Anime
(104)

2
9:30am - 10:00am
Study Break
(Other)


9:30am - 11:00am
HIST 4913 Japanese Noh
(104)


10:00am - 11:30am
Innovative Review Committee
(Weare Conference Room (486))


10:00am - 11:30am
IUG Conference Report
(102)


11:00am - 1:00pm
AIST 4003/ HIST 4633 Heian Japan
(104)


11:30am - 12:30pm
Monographs Cataloging Acquisitions Assistant Interview
(302B)


2:00pm - 3:00pm
Monographs Cataloging Acquisitions Assistant Interview
(302B)


2:00pm - 5:00pm
ENGL 3903/4603 Shakespeare & Opera
(104)


2:00pm - 3:00pm
ARS Faculty meeting
(Weare Conference Room (486))


3:00pm - 5:00pm
MGMT 4943 Organizational Staffing
(372B)


3:00pm - 4:30pm
IUG Conference Report
(102)


3:30pm - 4:30pm
Brainstorming
(487)


3:30pm - 4:30pm
MUHS 5962
(107A)


4:00pm - 5:00pm
TRAIL
(302B)


5:00pm - 7:00pm
Librarian
(104)


5:30pm - 6:30pm
Fabula Bound
(302B)


6:00pm - 6:30pm
Study Break
(Other)

3
8:00am - 5:00pm
COMEXUS Board mtg.
(487)


8:00am - 5:00pm
COMEXUS Board mtg.
(Weare Conference Room (486))


9:00am - 10:30am
Reference, Instruction, Selection meeting
(302B)


11:00am - 11:30am
Study Break
(Other)


12:30pm - 2:30pm
Webinar Presentation
(472B)


3:00pm - 5:00pm
ELAC 5043
(102)

4
9:30am - 10:30am
Study Break
(Other)


9:30am - 11:00am
HIST 4913 Japanese Noh
(104)


10:30am - 1:00pm
ELAC 5043
(102)


11:00am - 1:00pm
AIST 4003/ HIST 4633 Heian Japan
(104)


2:00pm - 3:00pm
Catalogers Working Group
(302B)


3:00pm - 4:00pm
DACS and Cookbook Metadata
(302B)


3:30pm - 6:00pm
GERM 4043
(104)


3:30pm - 4:30pm
MUHS 5962
(107A)

5
10:30am - 12:30pm
LHRO
(487)


10:30am - 12:30pm
LHRO
(Weare Conference Room (486))


1:00pm - 2:30pm
Learning Outcomes
(487)


2:00pm - 2:30pm
Study Break
(Other)


3:00pm - 4:00pm
DMP task force
(302B)

6
8:00am - 7:00pm
CEA Finals Testing
(372B)

7
8:00am - 7:00pm
CEA Finals Testing
(372B)


10:00pm - 10:30pm
Study Break
(Other)

8
8:00am - 7:00pm
CEA testing
(472B)


8:00am - 7:00pm
CEA Finals Testing
(372B)


9:30am - 10:00am
Study Break
(Other)


10:00am - 11:00am
Humanists
(Weare Conference Room (486))


11:00am - 12:00pm
CDAG
(302B)


3:00pm - 4:30pm
Innovative Demo
(302B)


3:30pm - 4:30pm
REU Directors Meeting
(Weare Conference Room (486))


4:00pm - 6:00pm
Sugoi! Anime
(104)

9
8:00am - 7:00pm
CEA Finals Testing
(372B)


8:00am - 7:00pm
CEA testing
(472B)


9:00am - 10:00am
Razorbuy Requestor training
(102)


9:30am - 10:00am
Study Break
(Other)


9:30am - 11:00am
HIST 4913 Japanese Noh
(104)


9:30am - 11:00am
NACO Training
(302B)


10:00am - 12:00pm
Exam
(107A)


11:00am - 1:00pm
AIST 4003/ HIST 4633 Heian Japan
(104)


1:30pm - 2:30pm
Serials Department Meeting
(487)


2:00pm - 5:00pm
ENGL 3903/4603 Shakespeare & Opera
(104)


2:00pm - 3:00pm
Razorbuy Requestor training
(102)


3:30pm - 4:30pm
MUHS 5962
(107A)

10
8:00am - 7:00pm
CEA Finals Testing
(372B)


8:00am - 7:00pm
CEA testing
(472B)


10:00am - 12:00pm
Exam
(107A)


2:00pm - 5:00pm
Associate Dean of Libraries Interview
(Weare Conference Room (486))

11
8:00am - 7:00pm
CEA Finals Testing
(372B)


8:00am - 7:00pm
CEA testing
(472B)


9:30am - 11:00am
HIST 4913 Japanese Noh
(104)


11:00am - 1:00pm
AIST 4003/ HIST 4633 Heian Japan
(104)


12:00pm - 1:00pm
Cluseau and Serials Processes
(302B)


2:00pm - 3:00pm
Catalogers
(302B)


2:30pm - 3:30pm
Compendex renewal discussion
(487)


3:00pm - 4:00pm
DMP task force
(302B)


3:30pm - 6:00pm
GERM 4043
(104)


3:30pm - 4:30pm
MUHS 5962
(107A)

12
8:00am - 7:00pm
CEA Finals Testing
(372B)


8:00am - 5:30pm
CEA testing
(472B)


1:30pm - 2:30pm
ARS +
(Weare Conference Room (486))

13
14 15
11:00am - 12:00pm
CDAG
(302B)


11:00am - 12:00pm
Audio/Visual equipment for the Walton Reading Room - Mullins Library
(487)


1:30pm - 2:30pm
Libraries & ITS (begins 1:45)
(Weare Conference Room (486))


3:30pm - 4:30pm
REU Directors Meeting
(Weare Conference Room (486))

16
8:00am - 12:00am
GWLA Joint Meeting
(Walton Reading Room)


9:30am - 11:00am
NACO Training
(302B)


11:00am - 12:00pm
Discussion on Reappointment and Post-Tenure Review
(Weare Conference Room (486))

17
8:00am - 12:00am
GWLA Joint Meeting
(Walton Reading Room)


9:00am - 10:30am
Ref Meeting
(Weare Conference Room (486))


9:00am - 11:30am
GSIE/GRAD All Staff Meeting
(104)

18
8:00am - 12:00am
GWLA Joint Meeting
(Walton Reading Room)


8:30am - 10:30am
Razorbuy Requestor training
(102)


9:00am - 10:30am
BASIS Integration
(Other)


9:00am - 10:00am
Faculty Dept Heads Meeting
(Weare Conference Room (486))


10:00am - 12:30pm
Interviews
(487)


10:00am - 11:00am
UITS
(372B)


1:30pm - 3:00pm
Implementing Digital Preservation Efforts
(Weare Conference Room (486))


1:30pm - 3:00pm
Search Committee
(472B)


2:00pm - 3:00pm
Catalogers Working Group
(302B)


2:00pm - 3:00pm
Catalogers Working Group
(372B)

19
10:30am - 12:00pm
ProQuest Representative
(472B)


1:00pm - 5:00pm
International students - undergraduate
(102)


1:00pm - 2:30pm
Learning Outcomes
(487)


1:30pm - 3:00pm
Monographs Cataloging Assistant Interview
(472B)

20
10:00am - 11:00am
SLA Mid-South gathering
(Other)

21 22
10:00am - 11:00am
Storage Facility Staffing Committee
(302B)


11:00am - 12:00pm
CDAG
(302B)


1:00pm - 2:30pm
Amigos Webinar: How XSL Stylesheets Work
(472B)


2:00pm - 3:00pm
Sierra meeting with ITS
(302B)


2:00pm - 3:30pm
Meeting with ITS
(372B)


4:00pm - 5:00pm
Classroom Technology (Next Steps)
(302B)

23
9:30am - 11:00am
NACO Training
(302B)


10:00am - 11:30am
Storage Software Discussion
(472B)


10:00am - 11:30am
Travel training
(102)


1:30pm - 2:30pm
Serials Department Meeting
(487)


1:30pm - 5:00pm
GOBI Representative
(472B)


1:30pm - 2:30pm
Brainstorming
(302B)


4:00pm - 5:00pm
Classroom Technology (Next Steps)
(302B)

24
7:30am - 5:30pm
SSA Preconference
(102)


8:00am - 12:30pm
GOBI Representative
(472B)


10:00am - 2:00 pm
SSA Preconference
(487)


10:00am - 11:30am
ETD Procedure Review Meeting
(302B)


10:00am - 2:00 pm
SSA Preconference
(Weare Conference Room (486))


10:30am - 11:30am
Caiasoft demo
(Other)


2:00pm - 3:00pm
APA Style Central online
(472B)


4:00pm - 5:00pm
Classroom Technology (Next Steps)
(302B)

25
8:00am - 5:00pm
Study Abroad meeting
(472B)


8:00am - 11:00am
GOBI Representative
(302B)


10:30am - 12:00pm
Chem- ls
(102)


2:00pm - 2:30pm
Library Receiving Technician Interview
(372B)


2:00pm - 3:00pm
Catalogers
(302B)


4:00pm - 5:00pm
Classroom Technology (Next Steps)
(302B)

26
9:00am - 11:00am
Interview Library Receiving Technician Candidates
(302B)


11:00am - 12:00pm
Discussion on Materials Budget for FY18 and Fund codes Updates needed in Sierra
(302B)


1:30pm - 2:30pm
ARS +
(Weare Conference Room (486))


3:00pm - 6:00pm
set up/ SSA Reception
(Walton Reading Room)


4:00pm - 5:00pm
Classroom Technology (Next Steps)
(302B)


6:00pm - 8:00pm
SSA Reception
(Walton Reading Room)


8:00pm - 8:30pm
clean up/break down SSA Reception
(Walton Reading Room)

27
28 29
11:00am - 12:00pm
CDAG
(302B)

30
9:30am - 11:00am
NACO Training
(302B)


3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Access Interest Group
(Weare Conference Room (486))

31
8:00am - 2:00 pm
Study Abroad meeting
(472B)


9:00am - 11:00am
LexisNexis UNI
(102)


9:30am - 11:00am
SharePoint Migration
(487)

     
University of Arkansas Libraries
365 N. McIlroy Ave.
Fayetteville, AR 72701-4002
  • Phone: 479-575-4104
  • Text/SMS: 479-385-0803
  • Toll-free: 866-818-8115
  • Fax: 479-575-6656